Huntsville Mayor Precincts Reporting 98
CandidateVotesPercent
Tommy Battle13867 80.73
Jackie Reed1798 10.47
Ken Boyd1512 8.80
Huntsville City Council District 1 Precincts Reporting 94
CandidateVotesPercent
Devyn Keith1819 41.88
Richard Showers1280 29.47
Michelda Johnson1071 24.66
Robert Hewlett Jr108 2.49
Peter Proctor65 1.50
Huntsville City Council District 5 Precincts Reporting 89
CandidateVotesPercent
Will Culver1554 55.50
John Meredith1037 37.04
Jacob Kristopher Anders121 4.32
Thad Clarke88 3.14
Huntsville School Board District 1 Precincts Reporting 94
CandidateVotesPercent
Michelle Watkins2703 62.74
Laurie McCaulley1364 31.66
Mary Jackie Sawyer241 5.59
Huntsville School Board District 5 Precincts Reporting 89
CandidateVotesPercent
Pam Hill1570 56.15
Carlos Mathews1226 43.85
Decatur Mayor Precincts Reporting 94
CandidateVotesPercent
Tab Bowling4133 48.33
Don Kyle2047 23.94
Jeremy Goforth1020 11.93
William "Butch" Matthews1012 11.83
Reggie Jackson339 3.96
Decatur City Council 1 Precincts Reporting 80
CandidateVotesPercent
Billy Jackson958 79.24
Samuel King251 20.76
Decatur City Council 2 Precincts Reporting 80
CandidateVotesPercent
Jake Reed595 45.25
Kristi Huskey500 38.02
Jason Tindal220 16.73
Decatur City Council 3 Precincts Reporting 80
CandidateVotesPercent
Paige Bibbee1188 50.15
Gary Hammon738 31.15
Gerald Maxwell443 18.70
Decatur City Council 4 Precincts Reporting 80
CandidateVotesPercent
Charles Kirby646 55.36
Eugene McNutt521 44.64
Decatur City Council 5 Precincts Reporting 75
CandidateVotesPercent
Chuck Ard1251 53.88
Brandon Mcmurry1071 46.12
Decatur School Board 2 Precincts Reporting 80
CandidateVotesPercent
Peggy Baggett851 63.94
Joe Propst480 36.06
Madison Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Paul Finley6267 62.39
Troy Trulock2996 29.83
Hanu Karlapalem782 7.78
Madison Council District 1 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Maura Wroblewski609 47.92
James Ross396 31.16
Buck Clemons266 20.93
Madison Council District 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Steve Smith1242 67.03
Devinti M. Williams611 32.97
Madison Council District 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Teddy Powell514 57.11
DJ Klein386 42.89
Madison Council District 4 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Greg Shaw676 60.90
Brad Johnson372 33.51
Len Bullington62 5.59
Madison Council District 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Tommy Overcash928 59.64
Dan Shanahan628 40.36
Madison Council District 6 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Gerald Clark824 61.36
Karen Denzine301 22.41
Kathryn (Kat) Norman218 16.23
Madison Council District 7 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
John Seifert755 43.07
Lena Sledge524 29.89
Tommy Whitten474 27.04
Albertville City Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Jill McBrayer Oakley867 66.28
Kay McElrath Johnson441 33.72
Albertville City Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Ray Kennamer664 50.34
Carolyn Crump655 49.66
Arab City Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Renae Warren593 57.46
David Bobo439 42.54
Arab City Council Place 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Mark796 79.13
Kivin210 20.87
Arab City Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Mike Allen551 53.60
Chris Hemphill477 46.40
Arab City Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Chris Harper524 50.48
Alan Miller514 49.52
Ardmore Town Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Melody Duffey50 50.51
Haden Clark49 49.49
Ardmore Town Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Dale Edwards56 56.00
Leah Faulk44 44.00
Athens City Council 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Harold Wales447 60.00
John Michael Huggins298 40.00
Athens City Council 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Wayne Harper223 56.03
Charles Smith97 24.37
Charles Sample78 19.60
Boaz Mayor Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
David Dyar980 44.53
Tim Walker627 28.49
John Riddle594 26.99
Boaz City Council 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
David Ellis1275 58.81
Darrell Parker893 41.19
Boaz City Council 2 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Rooney Frix764 35.09
Jeff Davis622 28.57
Alan Hales589 27.06
Kevin Ellis202 9.28
Boaz City Council 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Johnny Willis1135 52.06
Jerry Battles1045 47.94
Boaz City Council 4 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Heath Wilson742 34.26
Jeff Sims728 33.61
Thomas Underwood696 32.13
Boaz City Council 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Mike Matthews1242 56.58
Vann Scott730 33.26
AG Lang223 10.16
Bridgeport Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
David "Bubba" Hughes708 89.96
Katrice Henrey79 10.04
Bridgeport City Council Place 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Joseph470 59.27
Charles "Dickie" Vinson323 40.73
Bridgeport City Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Logan Warren639 81.92
Michelle Willis141 18.08
Bridgeport City Council Place 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Bobby Seabolt533 67.81
Chris Gulley253 32.19
Bridgeport City Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Barry Hughes516 64.91
Harold Dawson279 35.09
Bridgeport City Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Wayne574 64.79
Leon312 35.21
Cherokee City Council District 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Sandra Hendrix29 70.73
Kay Handley12 29.27
Courtland City Council District 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Jeff Coffey31 68.89
Ted Letson14 31.11
Courtland City Council District 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Stacy Hughes25 64.10
Randy Alexander14 35.90
Courtland City Council District 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Shennell Hughes28 53.85
Lee Hitt24 46.15
Crossville Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Tera Fortenberry200 61.54
Vicky Calhoun Stone125 38.46
Crossville Town Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Connie Brothers191 59.69
Cody Webb129 40.31
Falkville Mayor Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Ken Winkles131 50.19
David Carroll130 49.81
Falkville Town Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Alton Hill132 51.97
Bob Ramey122 48.03
Falkville Town Council Place 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Charley Gover152 58.91
Justin Powell106 41.09
Florence Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Mickey Haddock2647 44.46
Steve Holt1631 27.39
Susan Goode1474 24.76
Billy Ray Simpson149 2.50
Lillie Mae Boddie53 0.89
Florence City Council District 1 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Dave Smith327 47.39
Kaytrina Simmons241 34.93
Yolanda Johnson122 17.68
Florence City Council District 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Michelle Rupe Eubanks403 40.91
Tom Wissert329 33.40
John Hargett253 25.69
Florence City Council District 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
David Bradley411 63.04
Hermon Graham241 36.96
Florence City Council District 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Blake Edwards712 59.48
Jason Holcomb485 40.52
Florence City Council 6 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Andy Betterton858 55.32
Bob Hill479 30.88
Jim Fisher214 13.80
Fort Payne Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Larry Chesser1367 52.20
David Beddingfield1252 47.80
Fort Payne City Council At Large Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Brian Baine1953 16.84
Wade Hill1475 12.72
Johnny Eberhart1435 12.38
Lynn Locklear Brewer1394 12.02
Gerald "Red" Taylor1298 11.19
Randall Ham1005 8.67
Roger Ingle923 7.96
Tim Dobson521 4.49
Freddy Johnson503 4.34
Windy Freeman423 3.65
Robert Paris345 2.98
Jimmy Ballinger320 2.76
Fyffe Town Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Dale Wooten75 75.00
Pamela Gifford25 25.00
Geraldine Town Council Place 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Orvil Bearden134 62.33
Tim Guest81 37.67
Geraldine Town Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Jackie Rogers165 76.39
Tim Turner51 23.61
Geraldine Town Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Terry Harris143 66.82
Sherrie Hiett71 33.18
Grant Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Larry Walker153 66.23
David Powell78 33.77
Grant Town Council Place 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Shawn Rice142 66.05
Robert Patterson Jr.73 33.95
Grant Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Jimmy Keller153 67.11
Vernon Chapman75 32.89
Guntersville Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Leigh Dollar1114 58.82
George Gillen780 41.18
Guntersville City Council 1 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Sanchez Watkins88 44.67
Samuel Stewart74 37.56
Tommy DewBerry35 17.77
Guntersville City Council 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Phillip B Kelley228 63.87
Larry Wilson129 36.13
Guntersville City Council 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Lee Carr141 54.02
John Myers120 45.98
Guntersville City Council 7 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Randall Whitaker190 57.23
Martin Hester142 42.77
Gurley Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Robert Sentell117 52.70
Larry Hollingsworth70 31.53
Dale Zimmerman22 9.91
Rick Brown13 5.86
Gurley Town Council 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Bill Dear132 60.27
William Layne87 39.73
Bill Bear0 0.00
Gurley Town Council 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Robert Winn134 60.36
Joseph Belles88 39.64
Gurley Town Council 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Andy Whitten146 66.97
Drew Albright72 33.03
Hartselle Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Randy Garrison1665 61.64
Bill Smelser894 33.10
Max Merrill142 5.26
Hartselle City Council Place 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Charles Gill1737 69.07
Jerry Putnam778 30.93
Hartselle City Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Virginia Alexander1615 63.48
Michael Terry929 36.52
Hartselle City Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 90
CandidateVotesPercent
Daniel Crowe916 37.46
Matthew Broom834 34.11
Kenneth Doss695 28.43
Henagar Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Lee Davis469 70.95
Lavar Whitten192 29.05
Henagar City Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Robert Trotman371 56.55
Tyler Murdock285 43.45
Henagar Wet-Dry Referendum Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Yes388 57.23
No290 42.77
Hodges Mayor Precincts Reporting 0
CandidateVotesPercent
Danny Avery0 0.00
Wendell Williford0 0.00
Terry Petree0 0.00
Hollywood Mayor Precincts Reporting 0
CandidateVotesPercent
Frank Duke0 0.00
Gary Adkins0 0.00
Hollywood Town Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 0
CandidateVotesPercent
Ann Martin0 0.00
Mary Ilene Cothron0 0.00
Hollywood Town Council Place 3 Precincts Reporting 0
CandidateVotesPercent
Patty Allen0 0.00
Gregory Evans0 0.00
Hollywood Town Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 0
CandidateVotesPercent
James Billy Bennett0 0.00
Elmer Hayes0 0.00
Killen Town Council Place 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Ryan69 57.02
Robert White52 42.98
Killen Town Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Mary Ann Rippey63 50.40
Donald Owens62 49.60
Killen Town Council Place 3 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Connie Parrish61 52.59
Pamela Hardison55 47.41
Lexington Wet-Dry Vote Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
No159 55.59
Yes127 44.41
Lexington Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Sandra Killen Burroughs262 91.93
Tim Collier23 8.07
Lexington Town Council Place 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Peggy McGee196 70.50
Wendell Gooch82 29.50
Lexington Town Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Patrick218 72.91
Carla Williams McGee81 27.09
Littleville Mayor Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Scott Howard99 48.77
Gene Strait74 36.45
Phillip Pace18 8.87
Eddie Wilson12 5.91
Littleville Town Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Ronald Berry107 56.02
Rodney McAnally Jr.84 43.98
Littleville Town Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Donald Pennington108 57.45
Jared Ergle80 42.55
Moulton Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Roger Weatherwax323 42.06
Ray Alexander297 38.67
Wesley Daniel148 19.27
Moulton City Council District 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Jason White130 61.32
Keith Gilley82 38.68
Moulton City Council District 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Denise Lovett84 64.12
Tate Gilley47 35.88
Muscle Shoals City Council 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Chris Hall812 53.67
Don Terry701 46.33
Muscle Shoals City Council 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Ken Sockwell805 52.75
Mike Price721 47.25
Muscle Shoals City Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Daron Goodloe1189 76.61
Allen Noles363 23.39
New Hope Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Butch Taylor345 66.60
Bradford Stapler173 33.40
New Hope City Council 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Donnie Dowdy377 72.22
Joy Stapler Connally145 27.78
New Hope City Council 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Billy Colburn323 62.24
Leon Hornbuckle Jr196 37.76
New Hope City Council 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Roger Walling201 38.29
Wade Grider184 35.05
Hank Hornbuckle140 26.67
New Hope City Council 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Ronald Schrimscher287 54.67
Ivan Lemley238 45.33
North Courtland Mayor Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Riley Evans115 48.12
Ronald Jones112 46.86
W.D. Lee12 5.02
Owens Cross Roads Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Tony Craig211 77.01
Rollan Edwards63 22.99
Owens Cross Roads City Council 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Elizabeth Craig206 75.18
Dave Big Martin68 24.82
Paint Rock Town Council 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Bobby Anders33 84.62
Billy Phelps6 15.38
Phil Campbell Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Steve Bell131 66.84
Victor Hawkins65 33.16
Phil Campbell Town Council Place 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Michael McQuary132 66.67
Melissa Mohr66 33.33
Phil Campbell Town Council Place 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Eddie Barton103 51.76
Eddie Marbutt96 48.24
Phil Campbell Town Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Lynn Landers105 52.24
Rita Barton96 47.76
Phil Campbell Town Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Jim Cartee109 54.23
Phillip King92 45.77
Pisgah Town Council 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Linda Smith123 80.39
Ralph Edmonds30 19.61
Pisgah Town Council 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Kathy Woodfin92 59.74
Lebron Ferguson62 40.26
Priceville Town Council Place 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Joe Lubisco246 66.31
Larry Waddell95 25.61
Mike Thorneberry30 8.09
Rainsville Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Rodger Lingerfelt901 54.94
Nick Jones739 45.06
Rainsville Town Council Place 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Joey Graham683 42.16
Marshall Stefiel643 39.69
Tina Pike294 18.15
Rainsville Town Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Bejan Taheri1000 61.24
DL Stefiel633 38.76
Rainsville Town Council Place 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Rickey Byrum867 53.32
Gary Hartline759 46.68
Rainsville Town Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Derek Rosson634 68.25
Jeff Young295 31.75
Red Bay Mayor Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Charlene388 45.70
Mike306 36.04
Bobby Nelson155 18.26
Red Bay City Council District 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Herbert Trulove585 70.57
Andy Deaton244 29.43
Rogersville Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Richard Herston257 79.81
James Hagood65 20.19
Russellville Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
David Grissom230 73.48
Donnie Horton64 20.45
Randy Bray19 6.07
Russellville City Council 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
David Palmer14 93.33
John Thorn1 6.67
Russellville City Council 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Gary Cummings184 66.19
Dwight Jackson76 27.34
Roy Cornelison18 6.47
Russellville City Council 4 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Lanny Hubbard1 100.00
Billy Patterson0 0.00
Arthur Elliott0 0.00
Russellville City Council 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Jamey Harris4 100.00
Brent Caldwell0 0.00
Russellville City Council District 2 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
William Nale11 64.71
Judy Miller3 17.65
Roney Murphy3 17.65
Scottsboro Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Robin Shelton1436 41.64
Brent Miller1412 40.94
Joe Young601 17.43
Scottsboro City Council 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Jessica Butler1772 52.12
Tim Saint826 24.29
Dan Deason588 17.29
Kenneth Southeard214 6.29
Scottsboro Board of Education 2 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Patricia Stewart1292 38.56
Mitzi Gattis1189 35.48
Rickey Dooley734 21.90
David Garza136 4.06
Rickey Docley0 0.00
Scottsboro Board of Education 4 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
Jason Williams1293 38.41
Daryl Eustace1232 36.60
Linda Rogers841 24.99
Section Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Ricky Hanback197 68.64
Jonny Jackson90 31.36
Section Town Council Place 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Teresa Jones McCrary163 57.39
Sandy Bergman121 42.61
Teresa Jones McCrar0 0.00
Section Town Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Jim Stringer192 67.13
Arney Summerford94 32.87
Section Town Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Tim Byrum150 53.19
Harold Ball132 46.81
Sheffield City Council 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Gary Scales77 50.66
Dewayne Roden75 49.34
Sheffield City Council 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Penny Freeman174 58.98
Mary Stevens121 41.02
Skyline Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Archie Rice187 73.62
Kym Chapman67 26.38
Skyline Town Council Place 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Ralph Warren186 74.40
Greg Chapman64 25.60
Stevenson Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
James Ricky Steele399 57.66
Donald Crabtree293 42.34
Stevenson City Council Place 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Glenda Taylor386 56.19
Michael Matthews261 37.99
James Crabtree40 5.82
Stevenson City Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Keith Davis355 51.75
Tommy Timberlake331 48.25
Stevenson City Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Robert Spencer509 75.18
James Davis168 24.82
Sylvania Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Gerald Craig199 59.05
Thomas Miller106 31.45
Tony Goolsby32 9.50
Sylvania Town Council Place 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Jerod Sharp176 54.83
Thomas Hale145 45.17
Sylvania Town Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Gary Ferguson164 51.57
David Smalley154 48.43
Sylvania Town Council Place 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Larry Bailey271 83.13
Edward Wilbanks55 16.87
Triana City Council 5 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Betty Haynes233 57.11
Jurlene Caudle Rogers175 42.89
Jurlene Caudle Grays0 0.00
Triana Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Mary Caudle254 62.56
Karen Jones152 37.44
Triana City Council 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Casey Whitman210 51.47
Theresa Nelson150 36.76
Lula Harris48 11.76
Triana City Council 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
George Ragland236 59.00
Leland Collins164 41.00
Triana City Council 3 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Marvelene Freeman220 54.59
Shirley Gomez183 45.41
Triana City Council 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Zach Atchley230 57.93
Beechel Leon Grays167 42.07
Trinity Wet-Dry Vote Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Yes296 54.51
No247 45.49
Tuscumbia Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Kerry Underwood1096 65.32
David Cole582 34.68
Tuscumbia Town Council 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Katherine Logan254 71.55
Robert Polk101 28.45
Tuscumbia Town Council 2 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Geraldine Tompkins181 58.20
Dave Couch65 20.90
George Johnson65 20.90
Tuscumbia Town Council District 3 Precincts Reporting 99
CandidateVotesPercent
William Foster65 50.78
Tom McCormack63 49.22
Valley Head Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Lamar Bray131 62.68
Scott Gifford78 37.32
Valley Head Town Council Place 1 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Michael Key146 73.37
Roger Sharp53 26.63
Vina Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
D.W. Franklin55 53.92
Marshal Rogers47 46.08
Vina Town Council Place 4 Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Lula Abston57 59.38
Vanessa Moomaw39 40.63
Waterloo Mayor Precincts Reporting 100
CandidateVotesPercent
Mel Grimes59 81.94
Jerry McIntyre13 18.06
WAAYTV.com Election Coverage